POSTSEASON - SPRING 2024
Mar 29 (8am)
-Apr 3 (12pm)
Preliminary Round
ROUND COMPLETE!
Apr 5 (12pm)
-Apr 9 (12pm)
Semifinal Round
ROUND COMPLETE!
Apr 10 (12pm)
-Apr 13 (8am)
Final Round
RESULTS SOON!
All times are in Central Time
Who will take home the Championship title?
It all starts here.
Voting Rules
One vote is allowed per person per division (Grades 5-6 and Grades 7-8) in this round. Make it count! Duplicate entries, clearly fraudulent email addresses and obviously forged entries will be disqualified and put your entire school at risk for disqualification. We're watching you!
Grades 5-6
RESULTS SOON!
Preliminary Round:
Mar 29 - Apr 3
Ben Johnson Elementary School 5/6
16 BJES24
Ben Johnson Elementary School 5/6
Bluff View Elementary School 5/6
Bronaugh Elementary School 5/6
Buchanan Intermediate School 5/6
Cape Central Middle School 5/6
Cassville Intermediate School 5/6
Cedar Ridge Intermediate School 5/6
Chaffee Elementary School 5/6
Clark Elementary School 5/6
Conduit Coders 5/6
Diamond Middle School 5/6
41 Team Blue
Diamond Middle School 5/6
Eagle Ridge Christian School 5/6
10 SPARKLE PICKLE PALS 13 (:
Eagle Ridge Christian School 5/6
Hardinsburg Elementary School 5/6
Holy Cross Lutheran School 5/6
Idea Hub Central 5/6
Immanuel Lutheran School Wentzville 5/6
Irvington Elementary School 5/6
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 Upgrade Your Character
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 The Microwave Men
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 banana Bros
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 D-back Fashion
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 Coding Legacy
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 Blues
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 Super Swifties
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 Team MIT
Jackson Middle School 5/6
22 Fashion Buddies
Jackson Middle School 5/6
Liberal Elementary School 5/6
Lone Oak Intermediate School 5/6
McNabb Elementary School 5/6
Meadow Heights Elementary School 5/6
Morgan Elementary School 5/6
Nell Holcomb Elementary School 5/6
40 The Innovators
Nell Holcomb Elementary School 5/6
Paducah Middle School 5/6
32 Future Fashion Designers
Paducah Middle School 5/6
Reidland Intermediate School 5/6
Richland Elementary School 5/6
29 The Rebels
Richland Elementary School 5/6
Rocky Comfort Elementary School 5/6
Scott City Middle School 5/6
Scott County Central Elementary School 5/6
Sikeston Middle School 5/6
South Pemiscot 5/6
St. Henry Elementary School 5/6
5 The Shining Dogwood Stars
St. Henry Elementary School 5/6
St. Romuald Interparochial School 5/6
Taos Integrated School of the Arts Charter 5/6
The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6
Truman Elementary School 5/6
Webb City Middle School 5/6
West Harrison Community School 5/6
Semifinal Round:
Apr 5 - Apr 9
Group Alpha 1
Group Beta 1
Group Gamma 1
Group Delta 1
Group Epsilon 1
Group Zeta 1
Group Eta 1
Group Theta 1
8 Popsicle Penguins
Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6
9 Big Butter Chicken
Sikeston Middle School 5/6
24 CMStigers12
Cape Central Middle School 5/6
25 Dragon's Breath
Chaffee Elementary School 5/6
40 The Innovators
Nell Holcomb Elementary School 5/6
41 Team Blue
Diamond Middle School 5/6
Final Round:
Apr 10 - Apr 13
Finals
2 Radioactive Bacon
Conduit Coders 5/6
4 The Yappers
Morgan Elementary School 5/6
6 BANANA GODS
The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6
7 [REDACTED]
Cedar Ridge Intermediate School 5/6
8 Popsicle Penguins
Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6
12 The Mewing Masters
Cassville Intermediate School 5/6
17 baseball fashion
Bluff View Elementary School 5/6
35 Creepy Coders
Liberal Elementary School 5/6
RESULTS SOON!
Semifinal Round
Group Alpha 1
Group Beta 1
Group Gamma 1
Group Delta 1
Group Epsilon 1
Group Zeta 1
Group Eta 1
Group Theta 1
8 CodeCrafters
Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6
9 Big Butter Chicken
Sikeston Middle School 5/6
24 CMStigers12
Cape Central Middle School 5/6
25 Mystical Tacos
Chaffee Elementary School 5/6
40 The Innovators
Nell Holcomb Elementary School 5/6
41 Team Blue
Diamond Middle School 5/6
Final Round
Finals
2 Radioactive Bacon
Conduit Coders 5/6
3 The Blue Lobsters
Holy Cross Lutheran School 5/6
4 The Yappers
Morgan Elementary School 5/6
7 [REDACTED]
Cedar Ridge Intermediate School 5/6
8 CodeCrafters
Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6
17 baseball fashion
Bluff View Elementary School 5/6
22 Fashion Buddies
Jackson Middle School 5/6
28 Lions - Joseph Mateo William
Lone Oak Intermediate School 5/6
Top 10 Regular Season Coders, Middle School Division
Rank | Coder, School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Sophia, Conduit Coders 5/6 | 80 |
2 | Elliot, Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6 | 80 |
3 | Owen, The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6 | 80 |
4 | Amelia, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School 5/6 | 80 |
5 | Eli, Conduit Coders 5/6 | 79 |
6 | Jameson, Conduit Coders 5/6 | 79 |
6 | Gabriel, The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6 | 79 |
8 | Szymon, Jackson Middle School 5/6 | 79 |
9 | Carson, Webb City Middle School 5/6 | 79 |
10 | Vihaan, The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6 | 78 |
10 | Brynlee, Truman Elementary School 5/6 | 78 |