Background Image

POSTSEASON - FALL 2023

Code and Go Big YCL Playoffs banner

Nov 18 (8am)

-

Nov 21 (3pm)

Preliminary Round

ROUND COMPLETE!

Nov 28 (12pm)

-

Nov 30 (12pm)

Semifinal Round

ROUND COMPLETE!

Dec 1 (12pm)

-

Dec 5 (12pm)

Youth Coding League Gold Logo Badge Final Round

ROUND COMPLETE!

All times are in Central Time

Who will take home the Championship title?

It all starts here.

Voting Rules

One vote is allowed per person per division (Grades 5-6 and Grades 7-8) in this round. Make it count! Duplicate entries, clearly fraudulent email addresses and obviously forged entries will be disqualified and put your entire school at risk for disqualification. We're watching you!

Grades 5-6

Community Favorite
Title of Team
1st Place

33 Lone Oak Intermediate School 5/6

Team 5_Jakob, Mateo, Ryder
View
Title of Team
2nd Place

2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle/High School 5/6

ZumB15
View
Title of Team
3rd Place

11 Central Intermediate School 5/6

Olives And Macaroni
View
Title of Team
4th Place

9 Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6

PeriodicCoders
View
Title of Team
5th Place

6 The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6

Fire Monkeys
View
Title of Team
6th Place

34 Jackson Middle School 5/6

Swiftie Pals
View
Title of Team
7th Place

36 Cassville Intermediate School 5/6

The Scratchers
View
Technical Merit
Title of Team
1st Place - Final Score: 366

11 Central Intermediate School 5/6

Olives And Macaroni
View
Title of Team
2nd Place - Final Score: 355

34 Jackson Middle School 5/6

The Super Fruits (1)
View
Title of Team
3rd Place - Final Score: 335

36 Cassville Intermediate School 5/6

The Scratchers
View
Title of Team
4th Place - Final Score: 330

7 Conduit Coders 5/6

Unnormal Cow Dudes
View
Title of Team
5th Place - Final Score: 304

6 The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6

Purple Zebras
View
Title of Team
6th Place - Final Score: 300

10 Cedar Ridge Intermediate School 5/6

The Programming Prodigies
View
Title of Team
7th Place - Final Score: 283

15 Webb City Middle School 5/6

Top Coders
View

Final Round:
Dec 1 - Dec 5

Finals
Title of Team

 33 Team 5_Jakob, Mateo, Ryder
Lone Oak Intermediate School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 2 ZumB15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle/High School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 11 Olives And Macaroni
Central Intermediate School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 9 PeriodicCoders
Zion Lutheran School Belleville 5/6

View
Title of Team

 6 Fire Monkeys
The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6

View
Title of Team

 34 Swiftie Pals
Jackson Middle School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 36 The Scratchers
Cassville Intermediate School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 14 CUPCAKE
Liberal Elementary School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 7 Addicted to Ducks
Conduit Coders 5/6

View

Final Round

Finals
Title of Team

 11 Olives And Macaroni
Central Intermediate School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 34 The Super Fruits (1)
Jackson Middle School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 36 The Scratchers
Cassville Intermediate School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 7 Unnormal Cow Dudes
Conduit Coders 5/6

View
Title of Team

 6 Purple Zebras
The Out-of-Door Academy 5/6

View
Title of Team

 10 The Programming Prodigies
Cedar Ridge Intermediate School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 15 Top Coders
Webb City Middle School 5/6

View
Title of Team

 23 Watermelon Sugar!
Kelso C-7 5/6

View
Title of Team

 17 Monett trash
Monett Intermediate School 5/6

View
 Logo

Top 10 Regular Season Coders, Middle School Division

RankCoder, SchoolScore
1Eli, Conduit Coders 5/680
1Olivia, Central Intermediate School 5/680
1Olivia, Central Intermediate School 5/680
4Sophia, Conduit Coders 5/679
5Owen, The Out-of-Door Academy 5/679
6Szymon, Jackson Middle School 5/679
7Millie, Rocky Comfort Elementary School 5/679
8Mackenzie, Central Intermediate School 5/679
9Dakota, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle/High School 5/679
10Carlos, Christ Community Lutheran School 5/679