HISTORY

Championship results from previous semesters:

Spring 2021 YCL Championship

Code and Go Big YCL Playoffs banner

April 5 (12pm)

-

April 7 (12pm)

Preliminary Round

COMPLETE!

April 12 (12pm)

-

April 14 (12pm)

Playoffs Round 1

COMPLETE!

April 17 (12pm)

-

April 20 (12pm)

Preliminary Round 2

COMPLETE!

April 23 (12pm)

-

April 25 (12pm)

Youth Coding League Gold Logo Badge Finals

COMPLETE!

Who will take home the Championship title?

It all starts here.

Voting Rules

One vote is allowed per person per division (Grades 5-6 and Grades 7-8) in this round. Make it count! Duplicate entries, clearly fraudulent email addresses and obviously forged entries will be disqualified and put your entire school at risk for disqualification. We're watching you!

Grades 5-6

Community Favorite
Title of Team
1st Place

13 Clark Elementary

M and H
View
Title of Team
2nd Place

6 McNabb Elementary

McNabb Next Generation Coders
View
Title of Team
3rd Place

4 Richland Middle

Triple Threat
View
Title of Team
4th Place

9 Scott County Central Middle

The Dreamers
View
Title of Team
5th Place

10 Eagle Ridge Middle

Crafty Coders
View
Title of Team
6th Place

7 Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

No Comment
View
Technical Merit
Title of Team
1st Place

5 Chaffee Elementary

Disabled to Abled
View
Title of Team
2nd Place

13 Clark Elementary

M and H
View
Title of Team
3rd Place

7 Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

*Insert Cool Name*
View
Title of Team
4th Place

21 Paducah Middle School

The Back Scratchers
View
Title of Team
5th Place

2 SEMO Homeschool Warriors

DAJMPS
View
Title of Team
6th Place

4 Richland Middle

Triple Threat
View
Title of Team
Bishop Seabury Middle School
Seahawk Sixers
View

Title of Team
Cairo Middle
Gacha Queens
View

Title of Team
McNabb Elementary
McNabb Next Generation Coders
View

Title of Team
Oak Ridge Middle
Ace's Place's!!!!
View

Title of Team
Paducah Middle
The Back Scratchers
View

Title of Team
Richland R-1 Middle
Triple Threat
View

Title of Team
St. Vincent de Paul Middle
The Friends
View

Title of Team
Clark Elementary
M and H
View

YCL group ESR
View

Title of Team
Heath Elementary
Bacon
View

Coding Bros
View

Title of Team
Lone Oak Intermediate
Lol Rules - Team 2
View

The Purple Flash - Team 1
View

Title of Team
SEMO Homeschool Warriors Middle
DAJMPS
View

The_cheeze_puffs
View

Title of Team
Susanna Wesley Family Learning Center Middle
The Yellow Bananas
View

Turquoise Tigers
View

Title of Team
Eagle Ridge Middle
Crafty Coders
View

Fire Breathing Unicorns
View

Tiki & Plag
View

Title of Team
Oran Elementary
COVID-Strikers
View

Ghost Busters
View

Salty Slugz
View

Title of Team
St. Henry Middle
Food
View

Friendship Ship
View

Skateblade
View

Title of Team
Meadow Heights Middle
The Fireballs
View

The Hey Dudes
View

The Humans
View

Three Musketeers
View

Title of Team
Reidland Intermediate
Bad Girls
View

Boys
View

Glasses Girlz
View

Sun and Star
View

Title of Team
St. Paul Lutheran Middle School
ARCN
View

Nacho Average Squad
View

Title of Team
Trinity Lutheran Middle
Trinity 4
View

Trinity 5
View

Trinity 6
View

Trinity 7
View

Title of Team
Chaffee Elementary
Disabled to Abled
View

friends forever P and L
View

Learning of friendships
View

Let's Improve Friendship!
View

We Met In Coding
View

Title of Team
Nell Holcomb Middle
Coca
View

Minecraft
View

Pre-K
View

The Chat App
View

YCL is Awesome
View

Title of Team
Scott County Central Middle
Shylexi
View

The Dreamers
View

The Hacking Ninkjas
View

The Skateboarding Frogs
View

Underbrand Pencils
View

Title of Team
Cape Central Middle
cs5044110
View

cs5069189
View

cs5129688
View

cs5242365
View

cs5044086
View

cs4962421
View

Title of Team
Jackson Middle School
Boss Fight Against the Evil Cat
View

Friends Role-Play Game
View

The Apple Man
View

The Coding Collection
View

The Coding War
View

The Player Benefits of Technology
View

Title of Team
Scott City Middle School
Banana Bros
View

Besties
View

Besties for the Resties
View

Blonde Besties
View

Code Masters
View

Mr. Toad's Students
View

SC Egos
View

The Try-Codes
View

The Wolves
View

Title of Team
Sikeston's 5th and 6th Grade Center
*Insert Cool Name*
View

No Comment
View

Ravens
View

Team LG
View

The Cat Annihilators
View

The Dragons
View

The Eight Eye Imposter
View

The Gamers
View

The Story Tellers
View

Round 1

Group Alpha I

 1  St. Henry Middle

View

 14  St. Paul Lutheran Middle

View

 15  Oran Elementary

View

 28  Cairo Elementary

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Beta I

 2  SEMO HS Warriors Middle

View

 13  Clark Elementary

View

 16  Nell Holcomb Middle

View

 27  Morgan Elementary

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Gamma I

 3  Heath Elementary

View

 12  Trinity Lutheran Middle

View

 17  Meadow Heights Middle

View

 26  Lone Oak Intermediate

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Delta I

 4  Richland Middle

View

 11  Scott City Middle

View

 18  Susanna Wesley Middle

View

 25  Bishop Seabury Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Epsilon I

 5  Chaffee Elementary

View

 10  Eagle Ridge Middle

View

 19  Black River Innovation Middle

View

 24  Cape Central Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Zeta I

 6  McNabb Elementary

View

 9  Scott County Central Middle

View

 20  Reidland Intermediate

View

 23  Oak Ridge Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Eta I

 7  Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

View

 8  Jackson Middle

View

 21  Paducah Middle

View

 22  St. Vincent de Paul Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE

Round 2

Group Alpha II

 22  St. Vincent de Paul Middle

View

 14  St. Paul Lutheran Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Beta II

 1  St. Henry Middle

View

 7  Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

View

 10  Eagle Ridge Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Gamma I

 6  McNabb Elementary

View

 13  Clark Elementary

View

 18  Susanna Wesley Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Delta I

 2  SEMO HS Warriors Middle

View

 9  Scott County Central Middle

View

 4  Richland Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Epsilon I

 5  Chaffee Elementary

View

 12  Trinity Lutheran Middle

View

 17  Meadow Heights Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE

Finals

Group Finals

 22  St. Vincent de Paul Middle

View

 14  St. Paul Lutheran Middle

View

 7  Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

View

 10  Eagle Ridge Middle

View

 6  McNabb Elementary

View

 13  Clark Elementary

View

 9  Scott County Central Middle

View

 4  Richland Middle

View

 5  Chaffee Elementary

View

 12  Trinity Lutheran Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE

Round 1

Group Alpha I

 1  St. Henry Middle

View

 14  St. Paul Lutheran Middle

View

 15  Oran Elementary

View

 28  Cairo Elementary

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Beta I

 2  SEMO HS Warriors Middle

View

 13  Clark Elementary

View

 16  Nell Holcomb Middle

View

 27  Morgan Elementary

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Gamma I

 3  Heath Elementary

View

 12  Trinity Lutheran Middle

View

 17  Meadow Heights Middle

View

 26  Lone Oak Intermediate

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Delta I

 4  Richland Middle

View

 11  Scott City Middle

View

 18  Susanna Wesley Middle

View

 25  Bishop Seabury Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Epsilon I

 5  Chaffee Elementary

View

 10  Eagle Ridge Middle

View

 19  Black River Innovation Middle

View

 24  Cape Central Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Zeta I

 6  McNabb Elementary

View

 9  Scott County Central Middle

View

 20  Reidland Intermediate

View

 23  Oak Ridge Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Eta I

 7  Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

View

 8  Jackson Middle

View

 21  Paducah Middle

View

 22  St. Vincent de Paul Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE

Round 1

Group Alpha II

 1  St. Henry Middle

View

 21  Paducah Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Beta II

 5  Chaffee Elementary

View

 7  Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

View

 15  Oran Elementary

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Gamma II

 6  McNabb Elementary

View

 11  Scott City Middle

View

 13  Clark Elementary

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Delta II

 2  SEMO HS Warriors Middle

View

 4  Richland Middle

View

 9  Scott County Central Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE
Group Epsilon II

 12  Trinity Lutheran Middle

View

 17  Meadow Heights Middle

View

 24  Cape Central Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE

Finals

Group Finals

 1  St. Henry Middle

View

 21  Paducah Middle

View

 5  Chaffee Elementary

View

 7  Sikeston's 5th & 6th Grade Center

View

 6  McNabb Elementary

View

 13  Clark Elementary

View

 2  SEMO HS Warriors Middle

View

 4  Richland Middle

View

 17  Meadow Heights Middle

View

 24  Cape Central Middle

View
VOTING COMPLETE